MS § 182.666). subdivision 7 of the Act states: "Fines imposed under this act shall be paid to the Commissioner for deposit in the general fund and may be recovered in f civil action in the name of the department brought in the district court of the county where the violation is alleged to have occurred or the district court where the Commissioner ias an office' 12. Item Number 13. Standard, Regulation or 14. Description 9 CF. F., 1910. 101_::: ; .. . i _ .. Appr cvcnf conta ine, (�) or portzibl e tanks were of user: f :-: the s .c., . ; c f' j amniL:j. °, cr combuu t i tbl e i iqui ds : Or, the ewer and Water ir_; ... i:�,�air Truck