HomeMy WebLinkAboutCouncil Information Memorandum 09-05-1986I
[…] egarding proposed penahy(ies) If you choose not to contest the citation and penafty(es). they shall be deemed to be a final order of the Review Board and shall not be subject
review by any court or agency
iayment of all penalties shown is to be made by check or money order payable to the order of "Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry" Payment of penalties should
re remitted to the Occupational Safety and Health Division at the address shown within 15 working days following receipt of this notice.
MS § 182.666). subdivision 7 of the Act states: "Fines imposed under this act shall be paid to the Commissioner for deposit in the general fund and may be recovered in
f civil action in the name of the department brought in the district court of the county where the violation is alleged to have occurred or the district court where the Commissioner
ias an office'
12. Item Number
13. Standard, Regulation or
14. Description
9 CF. F., 1910. 101_::: ; .. . i _ .. Appr cvcnf conta ine, (�) or portzibl e tanks were
of user: f :-: the s .c., . ; c f' j amniL:j. °, cr combuu t i tbl e i iqui ds : Or, the