If you choose not to contest the citation and penafty(ies), they shall be deemed to be a final order of the Review Board and shall not be subject to review by any court or agency. Payment of all penalties shown is to be made by check or money order payable to the order of "Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry." Payment of penalties should be remitted to the Occupational Safety and Health Division at the address shown within 15 working days following receipt of this notice (MS § 182.666), subdivision 7 of the Act states: "Fines imposed under this act shall be paid to the Commissioner for deposit in the general fund and may be recovered in a civil action in the name of the department brought in the district court of the county where the violation is alleged to have occurred or the district court where the Commissioner hat an eyf inp." 1 12. Item Number 13. Standard, Regulation or Section of the Act Violet 14. Description 19 C! -:H 1910.23 (c) ("I ) : Open s i de(j i 1 o:_ ai or platform; 4 fent or more above the ad,iac•=;.�i i oc-r ur r. rciund level were not guarded by standard "ailine-s (ui thc:- equivoienl,