If you choose not to contest the citation and penalty(ies), they shall be deemed to be a final order of the Review Board and shall not be subject to review by any court or agency. Payment of all penalties shown is to be made by check or money order payable to the order of 'Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry" Payment of penalties should be remitted to the Occupational Safety and Heath Division at the address shown within 15 working days following receipt of this notice (MS § 182.666), subdivision 7 of the Act states: "Fines imposed under this act shall be paid to the Commissioner for deposit in the general fund and may be recovered in a civil action in the name of the department brought in the district court of the county where the violation is alleged to have occurred or the district court where the Commissioner has an office" Penalties Are Due Within 15 Days of Receipt of This Notification Unless Contested 12. Item Number 115. Date by Which i 16. Penafty 13. Standard, Regulation or Violation Must 14. Description Be Abated Section of the Act Violated I r 9 CFR 11910.30t, (f-_; i :: (L. Flexible cords and cables were